Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Shimilli Limited

Private Limited Company

Shimilli Limited
34 Agincourt Road
Sandfields
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0GH
Company NameShimilli Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12078355
Incorporation Date1 July 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorManminder Singh Mahil
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due1 July 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due14 July 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address34 Agincourt Road
Sandfields
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0GH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due1 July 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due14 July 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

19 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 June 2020 with no updates
1 July 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-07-01
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing