Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Wolves Wines Ltd

Private Limited Company

Wolves Wines Ltd
283 Tettenhall Road
Wolverhampton
WV6 0LE
Company NameWolves Wines Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12080704
Incorporation Date2 July 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGurpreet Singh Roshy
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores With Food, Beverages Or Tobacco Predominating
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return1 July 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address283 Tettenhall Road
Wolverhampton
WV6 0LE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 July 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5211)Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (47110)Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Event History

26 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2020
8 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 July 2020 with no updates
2 July 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-07-02
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing