Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Scala Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Scala Services Ltd
Charles House
The Lippiatt
Cheddar
BS27 3QP
Company NameScala Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12099935
Incorporation Date12 July 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEdyta Agnieszka Luczkiewicz
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return11 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due25 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCharles House
The Lippiatt
Cheddar
BS27 3QP
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return11 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due25 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

24 February 2021Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2020 to 31 December 2020
16 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 July 2020 with no updates
7 February 2020Registered office address changed from Unit Nu3 Oldmixon Crescent Weston-Super-Mare BS24 9BA United Kingdom to Charles House the Lippiatt Cheddar BS27 3QP on 7 February 2020
12 July 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-07-12
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing