Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A F Sanders Limited

Private Limited Company

A F Sanders Limited
Ivydene
Langley Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4XX
Company NameA F Sanders Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12108595
Incorporation Date17 July 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKarl Anthony Sanders
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Engineering Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return16 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressIvydene
Langley Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4XX
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 10 other companies
ConstituencySouth Staffordshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishLower Penn

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Latest Return16 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities

Event History

16 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 16 June 2021 with no updates
5 May 2021Registered office address changed from 59 Springhill Lane Penn Wolverhampton West Midlands WV4 4TN United Kingdom to Ivydene Langley Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV4 4XX on 5 May 2021
29 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
16 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 July 2020 with updates
1 August 2019Appointment of Mr Karl Anthony Sanders as a director on 17 July 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing