Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dorefifteen Ltd

Private Limited Company

Dorefifteen Ltd
164 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
WD4 8GU
Company NameDorefifteen Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12118270
Incorporation Date23 July 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorReuben Murray
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts29 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return22 July 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address164 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
WD4 8GU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySt Albans
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts29 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 July 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

30 July 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 July 2020
30 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 July 2020 with no updates
23 July 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-07-23
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing