Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sass Trading Ltd

Private Limited Company

Sass Trading Ltd
4 Barn Close
Radlett
WD7 8LN
Company NameSass Trading Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12164109
Incorporation Date19 August 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDarren Michael Sassienie
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return18 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 September 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Barn Close
Radlett
WD7 8LN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return18 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 September 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

16 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 August 2020 with no updates
19 August 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-08-19
  • GBP 2
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing