Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Adaptable Medical Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Adaptable Medical Services Ltd
46a Nottingham Road
Whittington Barracks
Lichfield
WS14 9TG
Company NameAdaptable Medical Services Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12164936
Incorporation Date20 August 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRussell Bridge
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 May 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return19 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 September 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address46a Nottingham Road
Whittington Barracks
Lichfield
WS14 9TG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington Barracks
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 May 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return19 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 September 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7460)Investigation & security
SIC 2007 (80100)Private security activities
SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85600)Educational support services
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

29 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 August 2020 with updates
20 August 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-08-20
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing