Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Paarvik Realtors Ltd

Private Limited Company

Paarvik Realtors Ltd
70 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach Road
Watford
WD18 7BN
Company NamePaarvik Realtors Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12167832
Incorporation Date21 August 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVikrant Malhotra
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return19 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due2 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address70 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach Road
Watford
WD18 7BN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due2 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

22 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 December 2020 with no updates
14 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2020
19 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 December 2019 with updates
19 December 2019Termination of appointment of Vijay Kumar Malhotra as a director on 19 December 2019
21 August 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-08-21
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing