Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cheddar Cheesley Holdings Ltd

Private Limited Company

Cheddar Cheesley Holdings Ltd
5 Punnet Close
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3HF
Company NameCheddar Cheesley Holdings Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12183637
Incorporation Date2 September 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJack William Cheesley
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityTravel Agency Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return1 September 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 September 2021 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Punnet Close
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3HF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return1 September 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 September 2021 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (6330)Travel agencies etc; tourist
SIC 2007 (79110)Travel agency activities

Event History

24 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2020
30 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 September 2020 with no updates
2 September 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-09-02
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing