Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

19Alimar Ltd

Private Limited Company

19Alimar Ltd
5 Eastcroft Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4NL
Company Name19Alimar Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12184534
Incorporation Date2 September 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFlorentina Denisa Hlihor
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts7 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return1 September 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 September 2022 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Eastcroft Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4NL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts7 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 September 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 September 2022 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

5 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 7 October 2020
2 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 September 2020 with no updates
11 December 2019Registered office address changed from 27 Windermere Avenue Purfleet RM19 1PZ United Kingdom to 5 Eastcroft Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV4 4NL on 11 December 2019
2 September 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-09-02
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing