Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Farmslice Ltd

Private Limited Company

Farmslice Ltd
8 High Street
Barkingside
Ilford
IG6 2DF
Company NameFarmslice Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12194810
Incorporation Date6 September 2019 (10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAzhar Sadiq
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityAgents Selling Agricultural Raw Materials, Livestock, Textile Raw Materials and Semi-Finished Goods
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due6 June 2021 (11 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return
Next Return Due19 September 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 High Street
Barkingside
Ilford
IG6 2DF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due6 June 2021 (11 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due19 September 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5111)Agents agricultural & textile raw materials
SIC 2007 (46110)Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5114)Agents in industrial equipment, etc.
SIC 2007 (46140)Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5222)Retail of meat and meat products
SIC 2007 (47220)Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more