Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D Cornelius Consultancy Ltd

Private Limited Company

D Cornelius Consultancy Ltd
Chelms Combe
Barrows Park
Cheddar
BS27 3AZ
Company NameD Cornelius Consultancy Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12207052
Incorporation Date13 September 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaryl Cornelius
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Mortgage Finance Companies
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due13 June 2021 (1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return12 September 2020 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressChelms Combe
Barrows Park
Cheddar
BS27 3AZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due13 June 2021 (1 month from now)
Latest Return12 September 2020 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64922)Activities of mortgage finance companies

Event History

24 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 September 2020 with no updates
13 September 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-09-13
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing