Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

M & T Group Of Companies Ltd

Private Limited Company

M & T Group Of Companies Ltd
13 Trafford Close
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9HU
Company NameM & T Group Of Companies Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12212302
Incorporation Date17 September 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarc Richard Trainis
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Other Holding Companies N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return25 September 2021 (3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address13 Trafford Close
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9HU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 September 2021 (3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64209)Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Event History

4 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2020
25 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 September 2020 with no updates
17 September 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-09-17
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing