Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AVTM Ltd

Private Limited Company

AVTM Ltd
41 Chorley Gardens
Bilston
WV14 0UA
Company NameAVTM Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12219637
Incorporation Date21 September 2019 (2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlexandru Melnic
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return20 September 2021 (4 weeks, 1 day ago)
Next Return Due4 October 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address41 Chorley Gardens
Bilston
WV14 0UA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 September 2021 (4 weeks, 1 day ago)
Next Return Due4 October 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

6 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2020
27 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 September 2020 with no updates
21 September 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-09-21
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing