Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Amaya Care Homes Limited

Private Limited Company

Amaya Care Homes Limited
10 Raphael Close
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9JG
Company NameAmaya Care Homes Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12222685
Incorporation Date23 September 2019 (2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRajan Gupta
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityMedical Nursing Home Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return22 September 2021 (3 weeks, 3 days ago)
Next Return Due6 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Raphael Close
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9JG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return22 September 2021 (3 weeks, 3 days ago)
Next Return Due6 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8511)Hospital activities
SIC 2007 (86102)Medical nursing home activities
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8531)Social work with accommodation
SIC 2007 (87300)Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Event History

20 June 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2020
1 June 2021Appointment of Mrs Neena Gupta as a director on 26 May 2021
1 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2020 with no updates
23 September 2019Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2019-09-23
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing