Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Premier Fabrication Limited

Private Limited Company

Premier Fabrication Limited
Unit 8 Labourham Business Park
Draycott Road
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RP
Company NamePremier Fabrication Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12245742
Incorporation Date7 October 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKevin John Vining
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Fabricated Metal Products N.E.C.
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due7 July 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return6 October 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due20 October 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 8 Labourham Business Park
Draycott Road
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due7 July 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 October 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due20 October 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2875)Manufacture other fabricated metal products
SIC 2007 (25990)Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Event History

7 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 October 2020 with no updates
17 October 2019Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Labourham Business Park Draycott Road Cheddar Somerset BS27 3RP United Kingdom to Unit 8 Labourham Business Park Draycott Road Cheddar Somerset BS27 3RP on 17 October 2019
7 October 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-10-07
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing