Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JK Plumbing&Heating Nw Ltd

Private Limited Company

JK Plumbing&Heating Nw Ltd
2 Penswick Road
Hindley Green
Wigan
WN2 4GA
Company NameJK Plumbing&Heating Nw Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12252592
Incorporation Date9 October 2019 (2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJames Paul Stephen Pyke
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return8 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due22 October 2021 (1 day, 16 hours from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Penswick Road
Hindley Green
Wigan
WN2 4GA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyMakerfield
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due22 October 2021 (1 day, 16 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Event History

23 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 October 2020 with no updates
9 October 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-10-09
  • GBP 2
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing