Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Decadence Designs Ltd

Private Limited Company

Decadence Designs Ltd
Footherley House 3 Footherley Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0NJ
Company NameDecadence Designs Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12256893
Incorporation Date11 October 2019 (2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnne-Marie Feenan
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Carpets, Rugs, Wall and Floor Coverings In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return9 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due23 October 2021 (3 days, 14 hours from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFootherley House 3 Footherley Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0NJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due23 October 2021 (3 days, 14 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47530)Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Event History

23 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2020
9 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 October 2020 with no updates
11 October 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-10-11
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing