Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aberewa Nana Limited

Private Limited Company

Aberewa Nana Limited
10 New Bridge Mews
Tettenhall Road
Wolverhampton
WV6 0BG
Company NameAberewa Nana Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12279041
Incorporation Date24 October 2019 (1 year, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKwasi Asiedu
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of Used Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return23 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due6 November 2021 (2 weeks, 4 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 New Bridge Mews
Tettenhall Road
Wolverhampton
WV6 0BG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due6 November 2021 (2 weeks, 4 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45112)Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (87200)Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse

Event History

8 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2020
6 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 October 2020 with no updates
24 October 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-10-24
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing