Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Mc Consult (Guernsey) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Mc Consult (Guernsey) Ltd
45 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 7UJ
Company NameMc Consult (Guernsey) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12281730
Incorporation Date25 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Paul Clarke
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return24 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 November 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address45 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 7UJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 November 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

28 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2020
1 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 October 2020 with no updates
25 October 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-10-25
  • GBP 2
  • GBP 1
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing