Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Carlisle Decorators Ltd

Private Limited Company

Carlisle Decorators Ltd
Lawton House
High Street
Long Marton
Cumbria
CA16 6BN
Company NameCarlisle Decorators Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12286604
Incorporation Date29 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartyn Lee
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPainting
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due29 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return
Next Return Due9 December 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressLawton House
High Street
Long Marton
Cumbria
CA16 6BN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyPenrith and The Border
RegionNorth West
CountyCumbria
ParishLong Marton

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due29 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due9 December 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4544)Painting and glazing
SIC 2007 (43341)Painting

Event History

13 April 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
29 October 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-10-29
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing