Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

CBD Cart Ltd

Private Limited Company

CBD Cart Ltd
58 Liverpool Road
Watford
WD18 0DN
Company NameCBD Cart Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12295946
Incorporation Date4 November 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOsman Amin
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Pharmaceutical Goods
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return3 November 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 November 2021 (3 weeks, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered Address58 Liverpool Road
Watford
WD18 0DN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 November 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 November 2021 (3 weeks, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5146)Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SIC 2007 (46460)Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Event History

15 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2020 with no updates
4 November 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-11-04
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing