Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

URMI News Limited

Private Limited Company

URMI News Limited
84 Whippendell Road
Watford
WD18 7LR
Company NameURMI News Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12308666
Incorporation Date11 November 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBharti Patel
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores With Food, Beverages Or Tobacco Predominating
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 November 2021 (3 weeks, 2 days from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return10 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 November 2021 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address84 Whippendell Road
Watford
WD18 7LR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 November 2021 (3 weeks, 2 days from now)
Latest Return10 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 November 2021 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5211)Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (47110)Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Event History

23 February 2021Registration of charge 123086660001, created on 23 February 2021
29 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 10 November 2020 with updates
11 November 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-11-11
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing