Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Abaco'S Bar-2 Limited

Private Limited Company

Abaco'S Bar-2 Limited
83b Whippendell Road
Watford
WD18 7NH
Company NameAbaco'S Bar-2 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12328519
Incorporation Date22 November 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorManuel Martins Nobrega
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores With Food, Beverages Or Tobacco Predominating
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return21 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due5 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address83b Whippendell Road
Watford
WD18 7NH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due5 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5211)Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (47110)Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Event History

8 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 21 November 2020 with no updates
22 November 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-11-22
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing