Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

LCA Actors Limited

Private Limited Company

LCA Actors Limited
16 Agincourt Road
Lichfield
WS14 0GH
Company NameLCA Actors Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12330110
Incorporation Date25 November 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEleanor Ham
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityPerforming Arts
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return24 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due8 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address16 Agincourt Road
Lichfield
WS14 0GH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due8 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts

Event History

26 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2020
13 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 November 2020 with no updates
25 November 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-11-25
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing