Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Theatre On Wax Limited

Private Limited Company

Theatre On Wax Limited
28 Beagle Close
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8PG
Company NameTheatre On Wax Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12333400
Incorporation Date26 November 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Nicholas Crane
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts25 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return25 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Beagle Close
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8PG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts25 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities

Event History

25 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 November 2020 with no updates
26 November 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-11-26
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing