Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Solvue Ltd

Private Limited Company

Solvue Ltd
Flat 11
Explorer Drive
Watford
WD18 6GL
Company NameSolvue Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12375224
Incorporation Date23 December 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoel Kunjukunju Thomas
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 September 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return22 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due5 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 11
Explorer Drive
Watford
WD18 6GL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 September 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return22 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due5 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (82110)Combined office administrative service activities

Event History

8 March 2021Registered office address changed from Flat 11 Explorer Drive Watford WD18 6GL England to Flat 11 Explorer Drive Watford WD18 6GL on 8 March 2021
8 March 2021Registered office address changed from Flat 19 Whippendell Road Kennett Court Watford WD18 7LT England to Flat 11 Explorer Drive Watford WD18 6GL on 8 March 2021
8 March 2021Change of details for Mr Joel Kunjukunju Thomas as a person with significant control on 1 March 2021
8 March 2021Director's details changed for Mr Joel Kunjukunju Thomas on 1 March 2021
24 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 December 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing