Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bibi'S Pantry Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bibi'S Pantry Ltd
White Haven, 35 Church Hill
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5PD
Company NameBibi'S Pantry Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12397294
Incorporation Date10 January 2020 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJasdeep Kim Kaur Sandhu
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Bread, Cakes, Flour Confectionery and Sugar Confectionery In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due10 October 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return9 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWhite Haven, 35 Church Hill
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5PD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due10 October 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return9 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5224)Retail bread, cakes, confectionery
SIC 2007 (47240)Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Event History

8 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2021 with no updates
8 April 2021Registered office address changed from Oakdene Peplow Market Drayton TF9 3JY England to White Haven, 35 Church Hill Penn Wolverhampton WV4 5PD on 8 April 2021
10 January 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-01-10
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing