Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J&L Products Ltd

Private Limited Company

J&L Products Ltd
Manley Croft
Sawpits Lane
Little Hay
WS14 0PX
Company NameJ&L Products Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12398127
Incorporation Date13 January 2020 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrett Hughes
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due13 October 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return12 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressManley Croft
Sawpits Lane
Little Hay
WS14 0PX
Shared Address This company shares its address with 7 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishWeeford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due13 October 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return12 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5212)Other retail non-specialised stores
SIC 2007 (47190)Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Event History

19 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 January 2021 with updates
13 January 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-01-13
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing