Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Klear Group Ltd

Private Limited Company

Klear Group Ltd
91 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BN
Company NameKlear Group Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12417556
Incorporation Date21 January 2020 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMohsen Fakhari
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due21 October 2021 (1 day, 14 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return17 August 2021 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address91 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due21 October 2021 (1 day, 14 hours from now)
Latest Return17 August 2021 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

29 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 October 2020 with updates
22 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 April 2020 with updates
12 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2020 with updates
21 January 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-01-21
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing