Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JM UK Properties Ltd

Private Limited Company

JM UK Properties Ltd
63 Ward Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5EZ
Company NameJM UK Properties Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12438546
Incorporation Date3 February 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorManjinder Singh
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due3 November 2021 (2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return2 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address63 Ward Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5EZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due3 November 2021 (2 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

22 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 February 2021 with no updates
3 February 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-02-03
  • GBP 3
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing