Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Arc Funding Ltd

Private Limited Company

Arc Funding Ltd
9 Crantock Grove Windle
Windle
St. Helens
WA10 6EJ
Company NameArc Funding Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12446881
Incorporation Date6 February 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoanne Kirk
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due6 November 2021 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return8 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address9 Crantock Grove Windle
Windle
St. Helens
WA10 6EJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySt Helens North
RegionNorth West
CountyMerseyside
Built Up AreaLiverpool
ParishWindle

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due6 November 2021 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Latest Return8 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

25 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 25 May 2021 with no updates
6 February 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-02-06
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing