Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Animal Exposure Limited

Private Limited Company

Animal Exposure Limited
Manley Croft Sawpits Lane
Little Hay
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0PX
Company NameAnimal Exposure Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12458781
Incorporation Date12 February 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJames Wardell
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture, Video and Television Programme Post-Production Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due12 November 2021 (2 weeks, 6 days from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return11 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressManley Croft Sawpits Lane
Little Hay
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0PX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishWeeford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due12 November 2021 (2 weeks, 6 days from now)
Latest Return11 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59120)Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

28 April 2021Director's details changed for Mr James Wardell on 28 April 2021
28 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 February 2021 with no updates
12 February 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-02-12
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing