Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

One Sports And Entertainment Ltd

Private Limited Company

One Sports And Entertainment Ltd
Commonwood Farm
Commonwood
Kings Langley
WD4 9BB
Company NameOne Sports And Entertainment Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12466856
Incorporation Date17 February 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMatthew Oliver Lench
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityMedia Representation Services
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due17 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return16 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due2 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCommonwood Farm
Commonwood
Kings Langley
WD4 9BB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishSarratt

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due17 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Latest Return16 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due2 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (73120)Media representation services

Event History

20 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 16 February 2021 with no updates
17 February 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-02-17
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing