Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

R.Cox Ltd

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

R.Cox Ltd
1 Pippin Close
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9EU
Company NameR.Cox Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12470240
Incorporation Date18 February 2020 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobbie Richard Cox
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityFilm Processing
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return17 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 March 2023 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Pippin Close
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9EU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (6 months from now)
Latest Return17 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 March 2023 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74203)Film processing

Event History

18 January 2022First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
4 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 17 February 2021 with no updates
18 February 2020Incorporation

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing