Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ovidiu Construction Limited

Private Limited Company

Ovidiu Construction Limited
6 Lambourn Chase
Radlett
WD7 8JE
Company NameOvidiu Construction Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12473286
Incorporation Date20 February 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOvidiu Bucur
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return19 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Lambourn Chase
Radlett
WD7 8JE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Latest Return19 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

14 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2021 with no updates
14 May 2021Termination of appointment of Gabriela Felicia Ghergut as a director on 5 March 2021
6 January 2021Cessation of Gabriela Felicia Ghergut as a person with significant control on 3 January 2021
5 January 2021Appointment of Mr Ovidiu Bucur as a director on 20 February 2020
5 January 2021Notification of Ovidiu Bucur as a person with significant control on 20 February 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing