Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

HKS Construction Ltd

Private Limited Company

HKS Construction Ltd
10 Olive Avenue
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 6BE
Company NameHKS Construction Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12483668
Incorporation Date26 February 2020 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHardeep Singh
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Other Civil Engineering Projects N.E.C.
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return25 February 2022 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2023 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Olive Avenue
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 6BE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (6 months from now)
Latest Return25 February 2022 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2023 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (42990)Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Event History

19 October 2021Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2021
7 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 25 February 2021 with updates
26 February 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-02-26
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing