Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Catlowdy Trading Limited

Private Limited Company

Catlowdy Trading Limited
Unit 21 Winterpick Business Park Hurstpierpoint Road
Wineham
Henfield
BN5 9BJ
Company NameCatlowdy Trading Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12495068
Incorporation Date3 March 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTing Song
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Household Goods (Other Than Musical Instruments) N.E.C
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return2 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 21 Winterpick Business Park Hurstpierpoint Road
Wineham
Henfield
BN5 9BJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyMid Sussex
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
ParishTwineham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 7 months from now)
Latest Return2 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5147)Wholesale of other household goods
SIC 2007 (46499)Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c

Event History

12 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
2 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 March 2021 with no updates
2 April 2020Registered office address changed from 43 Welling High Street Welling Kent DA16 1TU United Kingdom to Unit 21 Winterpick Business Park Hurstpierpoint Road Wineham Henfield BN5 9BJ on 2 April 2020
3 March 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-03-03
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing