Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Prettylilprints Ltd

Private Limited Company

Prettylilprints Ltd
80 Amos Lane
80 Amos Lane, Wednesfield
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 1ND
Company NamePrettylilprints Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12501586
Incorporation Date6 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNatalie Maria McCormack
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale Not In Stores, Stalls Or Markets
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due6 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address80 Amos Lane
80 Amos Lane, Wednesfield
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 1ND
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due6 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

2 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2021 with no updates
2 June 2021Notification of Natalie Maria Mccormack as a person with significant control on 1 January 2021
2 June 2021Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2 June 2021
6 March 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-03-06
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing