Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Joshua Ressler Ltd

Private Limited Company

Joshua Ressler Ltd
Holly Cottage Marble Arch
Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7HL
Company NameJoshua Ressler Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12512462
Incorporation Date11 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoshua Scott Ressler
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return10 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 March 2022 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressHolly Cottage Marble Arch
Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7HL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due11 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return10 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 March 2022 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5212)Other retail non-specialised stores
SIC 2007 (47190)Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Event History

17 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 10 March 2021 with no updates
11 March 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-03-11
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing