Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DUNO Developments Ltd

Private Limited Company

DUNO Developments Ltd
36 Tynedale Crescent
Wolverhampton
WV4 6RH
Company NameDUNO Developments Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12532146
Incorporation Date24 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdam David Harris
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Commercial Buildings
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due24 December 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address36 Tynedale Crescent
Wolverhampton
WV4 6RH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due24 December 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

29 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 23 March 2021 with no updates
1 July 2020Registered office address changed from 42 Thornhill Park Sutton Coldfield B74 2LG England to 36 Tynedale Crescent Wolverhampton WV4 6RH on 1 July 2020
24 March 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-03-24
  • GBP 2
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing