Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Accupay Ltd

Private Limited Company

Accupay Ltd
116 Fairview Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4TE
Company NameAccupay Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12550069
Incorporation Date7 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Anthony Elbro
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityBookkeeping Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return6 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address116 Fairview Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4TE
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return6 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities

Event History

28 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2021
28 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 April 2021 with no updates
24 April 2020Notification of David Elbro as a person with significant control on 7 April 2020
16 April 2020Cessation of David Elbro as a person with significant control on 7 April 2020
16 April 2020Appointment of Mr David Anthony Elbro as a director on 7 April 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing