Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GREW Technology Limited

Private Limited Company

GREW Technology Limited
Silvermist 6 Footherley Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0NJ
Company NameGREW Technology Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12551039
Incorporation Date7 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWarwick John Stuart Grew
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Engineering Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSilvermist 6 Footherley Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0NJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities

Event History

1 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2021 with updates
1 April 2021Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2021 to 31 March 2021
7 April 2020Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2020-04-07
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing