Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pendeford Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company

Pendeford Holdings Limited
Pendeford Metal Spinnings Limited
Neachells Lane
Willenhall
W. Midlands
WV13 3SF
Company NamePendeford Holdings Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12564275
Incorporation Date20 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLee Michael Parkin
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Other Holding Companies N.E.C.
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 January 2022 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return19 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressPendeford Metal Spinnings Limited
Neachells Lane
Willenhall
W. Midlands
WV13 3SF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due20 January 2022 (3 months from now)
Latest Return19 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64209)Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Event History

19 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 April 2021 with updates
24 September 2020Resolutions
  • RES11 ‐ Resolution of removal of pre-emption rights
16 September 2020Registered office address changed from Highdown House 11 Highdown Road Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 1XT England to Pendeford Metal Spinnings Limited Neachells Lane Willenhall W. Midlands WV13 3SF on 16 September 2020
16 September 2020Notification of L K P Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 15 September 2020
16 September 2020Cessation of Ralph William Humphries as a person with significant control on 15 September 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing