Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Connect Central Ltd

Private Limited Company

Connect Central Ltd
18 Raphael Close
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9JG
Company NameConnect Central Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12604261
Incorporation Date15 May 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Ian Fegan
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return14 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due28 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Raphael Close
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9JG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return14 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due28 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

20 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 14 May 2021 with no updates
15 May 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-05-15
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing