Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Obscure Aperture Ltd

Private Limited Company

Obscure Aperture Ltd
223 Newhampton Road West
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV6 0RW
Company NameObscure Aperture Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12619076
Incorporation Date22 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoseph Lewis Albanese
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return18 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due1 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address223 Newhampton Road West
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV6 0RW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return18 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due1 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9220)Radio and television activities
SIC 2007 (59113)Television programme production activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59120)Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Event History

18 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 18 May 2021 with no updates
22 May 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-05-22
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing