Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J Parr Electrical Limited

Private Limited Company

J Parr Electrical Limited
1 Danes Green
Hindley
Wigan
WN2 4FF
Company NameJ Parr Electrical Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number12621269
Incorporation Date26 May 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJordan Ryan Parr
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due26 February 2022 (4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return25 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due8 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Danes Green
Hindley
Wigan
WN2 4FF
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyMakerfield
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due26 February 2022 (4 months from now)
Latest Return25 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due8 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

26 May 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-05-26
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing