Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Swift Vehicle Hire Ltd

Private Limited Company

Swift Vehicle Hire Ltd
2 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8SG
Company NameSwift Vehicle Hire Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12638167
Incorporation Date1 June 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoger Smith
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityOther Transportation Support Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due1 March 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8SG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencySt Albans
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due1 March 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6340)Other transport agencies
SIC 2007 (52290)Other transportation support activities

Event History

1 June 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-06-01
  • GBP .01

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing