Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GGD Transport Ltd

Private Limited Company

GGD Transport Ltd
29a Main Street
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0LZ
Company NameGGD Transport Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12640409
Incorporation Date2 June 2020 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGrigore Daniel Gaina
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return1 June 2022 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due15 June 2023 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address29a Main Street
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0LZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 June 2022 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due15 June 2023 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

9 November 2021Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2021 to 30 June 2021
28 June 2021Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2021 to 31 March 2021
28 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 June 2021 with no updates
2 June 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-06-02
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing