Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Denis Transport Ltd

Private Limited Company

Denis Transport Ltd
16 Wiggenhall Road
Watford
WD18 0AL
Company NameDenis Transport Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12649031
Incorporation Date5 June 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDenis Ismail
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityOther Passenger Land Transport
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return
Next Return Due18 June 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address16 Wiggenhall Road
Watford
WD18 0AL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due18 June 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6023)Other passenger land transport
SIC 2007 (49390)Other passenger land transport
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6340)Other transport agencies
SIC 2007 (52290)Other transportation support activities

Event History

5 June 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-06-05
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing